TAWLS Award Winners

TAWLS would like to congratulate the 2011-2012 TAWLS Award Winners

Outstanding Educator:    Christina Dake          Dana Edmonds          Julie Hogan           Marie Kraus

Outstanding Teacher:      Jamie Floyd           Melissa Hieronimus          Rod Missler           Felicia Page

  

TAWLS Outstanding Teacher- Past Recipients

1980 Carol Stoll

1981 Judy Gorun, Barb Grimm, Carol Youngs

1982 Barb Binkley, Diane Carder, Ned Lattimore, Sandy Tober

1983 Judy Hoyt

1984 Kay Lanzi

1985 Mary Twinning, Donna Hook, Sara Cannon

1986 Florence Curtis, Diane Hamilton, Mike Jones, Sharon Nash

1987 Rich Flick, Linda Szymczak, Linda DeShelter, Kathy Loeffler

1988 Phyllis Martin, June Wolfe, Pat Smith

1989 Barb Jankowski, David Kaemming, Sharon McCord, Mary Jane Perkins

1990 Ray Horstman, Ann Augustine, Karen Jarosz

1991 Rita Barcus, Mike Gospodarek, Jeri Madson, David Szymkowiak

1992 Dan Heindorff, Rogene Kohler, Roxanne Ward

1993 Gary O’Conner, Lisa Gunther, Mary Smith

1994 James Rybarczyk, Catherine Ingersoll, Lynn Smith

1995 Conrad Lippencott, Gloria Heigel, Jane Gomersall

1996 William Brown, Eloise Chantoff, LaMar Curliss, Judy Gorun

1997 Randy Scott, Anne Thomas, Joyce Ulery, Carl Yeager

1998 Pat Smith, Tom Ball, Janet Routson, Georgia Gray

1999 Kathleen Scott, Karen Klein, Judy Thomaswick, Mary Anne Preston

2000 Michele Hetzel, Faye Jaeger, Becky Strand, Dawn Wright

2001 Marsha Frederick, Roz Needham, Michelle Trost, Janet Warren

2002 Alice Lemle, Eileen Werkman

2003 Keith Malcom, Ann Manley, Judy Gucciardo, Nancy Foster

2004 Mary Jo Bailin, Felicia Singleton

2005 Carol Norton, Lorie Johnson, Susan Kershner, Alysia Cloum

2006 Barb Masters, Ellen Palmer, Laurie Wagner, Tracy Storer

2007 Christine Kimmey, Chrisy Rupp, Julie Buehrer, Patricia Flaminio

2008 Kelly Larsen, Delia Longthorne, Martha Spencer, Jane Aplin

2009 Jan Ellenberger, Janet Kipfer, Kari Frindt, Jeff Rubley

2010 Janette Warren, Nancy Carl, Marc Berryman, Linda Markowiak

2011

 

TAWLS Outstanding Educator- Past Recipients

1980 Kate Kennedy

1981 Yvonne Normand, Becky Roush

1982 Jonathan Binkley, Lenore Mortemore

1983 Kathy Francis, Steve Mezardjian, Sally Paquette

1984 Linda Hoover, Dora Rutherford, Connie Winslow

1985 Kay Jacquet, John Kosakowski, Sally Rusie

1986 Andy Dieringer, Tom Gschwind, Elaine Kunz, Jery Welter

1987 Lynn Cree, John Kirkbride

1988 Larry Shelt

1989 Judith Hoyt, Gary Loeffler, Rob Rose

1990 Diane Hamilton

1991 Jane Archambeau, Brad Faust, Richard Huffer, Pat Sutherland

1992 Bob Erickson, Sandy Willier

1993 Karen Stalker

1994 Patricia Flaminio, Jean Wozniak, Sandy Szymkowiak

1995 Yvonne Normand, Linda Szymczak

1996 R. Wayne Davis, Jack Fortney

1997 Sharon Jacobs, Bernadette Terry, Cheryl Volkmer

1998 Diane Carder, Carol Richardson

1999 Sally Rusie, Cheryl Briggs, Donald Gratop, Sarah Groves

2000 Carroll Bylow, Tom Snook, Dan Thomas, Char Windsor

2001 Chrissy Rupp, Vikki Cox, Lee Kreuz, Rick Feller

2002 Brenda Facey, Sally Howe, Marti Osnowitz

2003 Diane Hamilton. Carol Wenberg

2004 John Mohn

2005 Brenda Fischer, Kathy James

2006 Sheri Lindsey, Jane DeMars,Beverly Fandrey

2007 Brent Baumgartner, Wendy McCall, Matt Kizaur, Brian Anderson

2008 Shannon Twiggs, Marya Knuth, Lisbeth Schmitt

2009 Heather Hawkins-Scott, Jeff MacKenzie, Stacey Sattler

2010 Cathy Inderbitzin, Marilyn Waite, Jeff Rubley, Charlie Drake, Matt Squibb

 

Comments are closed.