TAWLS Award Winners

Congratulations to Kathy Chaka and Matt Kizaur our 2015 TAWLS Outstanding Teacher award winners.

Congratulations to Jim Terry the 2015 TAWLS Outstanding Educator.

Congratulations to Jennifer Gent the Jim Terry TAWLS Distinguished Service Award winner.

 

TAWLS OUTSTANDING EDUCATOR AWARD

1980                Kate Kennedy

1981                Yvonne Normand, Becky Roush

1982                Jonathan Binkley, Lenore Mortemore

1983                Kathy Francis, Steve Mezardjian, Sally Paquette

1984                Linda Hoover, Dora Rutherford, Connie Winslow

1985                Kay Jacquet, John Kosakowski, Sally Rusie

1986                Andy Dieringer, Tom Gschwind, Elaine Kunz, Jery Welter

1987                Lynn Cree, John Kirkbride

1988                Larry Shelt

1989                Judith Hoyt, Gary Loeffler, Rob Rose

1990                Diane Hamilton

1991                Jane Archambeau, Brad Faust, Richard Huffer, Pat Sutherland

1992                Bob Erickson, Sandy Willier

1993                Karen Stalker

1994                Patricia Flaminio, Jean Wozniak, Sandy Szymkowiak

1995                Yvonne Normand, Linda Szymczak

1996                R. Wayne Davis, Jack Fortney

1997                Sharon Jacobs, Bernadette Terry, Cheryl Volkmer

1998                Diane Carder, Carol Richardson

1999                Sally Rusie, Cheryl Briggs, Donald Gratop, Sarah Groves

2000                Carroll Bylow, Tom Snook, Dan Thomas, Char Windsor

2001                Chrissy Rupp, Vikki Cox, Lee Kreuz, Rick Feller

2002                Brenda Facey, Sally Howe, Marti Osnowitz

2003                Diane Hamilton. Carol Wenberg

2004                John Mohn

2005                Brenda Facey, Kathy James

2006                Sheri Lindsey, Jane DeMars,Beverly Fandrey

2007                Brent Baumgartner, Wendy McCall, Matt Kizaur, Brian Anderson

2008                Shannon Twiggs, Marya Knuth, Lisbeth Schmitt

2009                Heather Hawkins-Scott, Jeff MacKenzie, Stacey Sattler

2010                Patty Hartnett, Roxanne Ward, Matt Squibb, Barb Swartz

2011                Kathy Inderbitzin, Marilyn Waite, Jeff Rubley, Charley Drake,

2012                Christina Dake, Dana Edmonds, Julie Hogan, Marie Kraus

2013                Sean Flemmings, Julia Worstell,Becky Swisher, Jeri Madsen

2014                Shelly Ruiz, Michelle Brunkhorst, Terri Smith

 

TAWLS OUTSTANDING TEACHER AWARD

1980                Carol Stoll

1981                Judy Gorun, Barb Grimm, Carol Youngs

1982                Barb Binkley, Diane Carder, Ned Lattimore, Sandy Tober

1983                Judy Hoyt

1984                Kay Lanzi

1985                Mary Twinning, Donna Hook, Sara Cannon

1986                Florence Curtis, Diane Hamilton, Mike Jones, Sharon Nash

1987                Rich Flick, Linda Szymczak, Linda DeShelter, Kathy Loeffler

1988                Phyllis Martin, June Wolfe, Pat Smith

1989                Barb Jankowski, David Kaemming, Sharon McCord, Mary Jane Perkins

1990                Ray Horstman, Ann Augustine, Karon Jarosz

1991                Rita Barcus, Mike Gospodarek, Jeri Madson, David Szymkowiak

1992                Dan Heindorff, Rogene Kohler, Roxanne Ward

1993                Gary O’Conner, Lisa Gunther, Mary Smith

1994                James Rybarczyk, Catherine Ingersoll, Lynn Smith

1995                Conrad Lippencott, Gloria Heigel, Jane Gomersall

1996                William Brown, Eloise Chantoff, LaMar Curliss, Judy Gorun

1997                Randy Scott, Anne Thomas, Joyce Ulery, Carl Yeager

1998                Pat Smith, Tom Ball, Janet Routson, Georgia Gray

1999                Kathleen Scott, Karen Klein, Judy Thomaswick, Mary Anne Preston

2000                Michele Hetzel,  Faye Jaeger, Becky Strand, Dawn Wright

2001                Marsha Frederick, Roz Needham, Michelle Trost, Janet Warren

2002                Alice Lemle, Eileen Werkman

2003                Keith Malcom, Ann Manley, Judy Gucciardo, Nancy Foster

2004                Mary Jo Bailin, Felicia Singleton

2005                Carol Norton, Lorie Johnson, Susan Kershner, Alysia Cloum

2006                Barb Masters, Ellen Palmer, Laurie Wagner, Tracy Storer

2007                Christine Kimmey, Chrisy Rupp, Julie Buehrer, Patricia Flaminio

2008                Kelly Larsen, Delia Longthorne, Martha Spencer, Jane Aplin

2009                Jan Ellenberger, Janet Kipfer, Kari Frindt, Jeff Rubley

2010                Julie Evearitt, Linda Markowiak, Shannon Shoen, Paul Zielinski

2011                Janette Warren, Nancy Carl, Marc Berryman

2012                Jamie Floyd, Melissa Hieronimus, Rod Missler, Felicia Page

2013                Stacey Kessler, Sara Ledzianowski, Teri Nodine, Joyce Calmes

2014                Amy Sylak, Jennifer Ferguson, Craig Aman

 

Comments are closed.